Become a Member

Inductees by Year

 

First Name Last Name School Year Honored
Brian Knapp South Central Calhoun High School 2014
Steve Lemke Sibley-Ocheyedan CSD 2014
Rod Riessen Fort Dodge Senior High 2013
Kelsey Ritscher Benton Community 2013
Matt Schulte Pella Community High School 2013
Jon  Skillern Shenandoah 2013
Craig Warnke Clarion Goldfield School District 2013
Lonnie Boekhout Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn High School 2012
Barry Cuvelier Dike-New Hartford High School 2012
Dave Harskamp Sioux Center Community Schools 2012
Mike Klein Panorama 2012
Mark Kluber Iowa City 2012
Ron O'Connor PCM High School 2012
Kendall Rachuy Sioux Central 2012
Pat Schlapia Creston Community Schools 2012
Ron Stehn Saydel Community Schools 2012
Mark Twedt West Fork 2012
Rick VanScoy Indianola 2012
Norm Balke City High/Regina 2011
Cindy Bliss Andrew High School 2011
Sheryl Book Westwood Community 2011
Wende G. Dawson Waverly-Shell Rock High School 2011
Lowell Lyngaas Valley Community 2011
Jim Nickerson Ottumwa 2011
Dave  Schoeberlein Waukon 2011
Darrell Schumacker Oskaloosa High School 2011
Chuck Tigges Wahlert/Cascade 2011
Todd Troutman Beckman High School 2011
Dave Wilson Mason City High School 2011
Mark Bauder Central Community School  2010
Martha Bauder Central Community School  2010
Howard  Bean Washington High School 2010
Tony Bussan  Webster City 2010
Roger  Christensen OA-BCIG Middle School   2010
Al Engebretson LeMars Bulldogs 2010
Marc  Ferguson Marion High School 2010
Teresa  Green Jefferson-Scranton Middle School 2010
Steve Hollan Mid-Prairie  2010
Dave  Jacobson Mason City High School 2010
Mike Jay Columbus Community 2010
Les Penick BCLUW HS 2010
Joel Rollinger Decorah High School 2010
Bob Saunders OA-BCIG High School   2010
Gerry Stein Jefferson-Scranton Middle School 2010
LeRoy J. Wichers LeMars Community School District 2010
Terry Beimers Unity Christian 2009
Ron Brown North Scott High School 2009
Charles Clark Marion High School 2009
Tony Fenton Eddyville-Blakesburg High School 2009
Tamara Geitzenauer North Sentral Kossith 2009
Bill Hosack Harlan Community 2009
Daryl Kohlhaas Bishop Garrigan High School, Algona 2009
Gary  Kruse  West Lyon High School 2009
Jann Miller Dike-New Hartford CSD 2009
Mitch Murphy Oelwein High School 2009
Bev Nielsen Columbus Community Schools 2009
Mark Nuss North Fayette 2009
Roger Reed  Starmont High School 2009
Kelly Simpson Jefferson-Scanton High School 2009
Dave Spratte Guthrie Center 2009
Greg Stolze Williamsburg High School 2009
Bruce Subbert Stanton 2009
Dave Waskow Jefferson-Scanton High School 2009
Lee Zondervan Pella Christian 2009
Dennis J. Adamson Ankeny High School 2008
Jim  Alderson Mount Pleasant 2008
Joe Angstman North Iowa 2008
Steve Arneson Ankeny 2008
John Bachman Boone High School 2008
Robert Barrick, Jr. Mid-Priarie  2008
Dave Broadie Davenport West 2008
Larry Deardorf Perry 2008
David Fravel Sioux City Heelen 2008
Michael Gerleman Creston 2008
Jim Hasty Waukee 2008
Steve Huling Hampton-Dumont High School 2008
Scott Immerfall Marion  2008
Ralph O. Kaufman III Mediapolis 2008
Wade Lair Shenadoah Community High School 2008
Bob  McLatchie Mediapolis High School 2008
Ben Pennington Bettendorf High School 2008
Brad Rasmussen Glenwood Community High School 2008
Gerald J. Ross Epworth, Western Dubuque 2008
Donald Schwartz Abraham Lincoln High School 2008
Ron Tower Cedar Rapids Jefferson 2008
Johnny Turpin Jefferson-Scranton 2008
Dave Whitver Eddyville-Blakesburg 2008
Randy Wilson Knoxville 2008
Karl Bahrke Woodbury Central High School 2007
Jim Boughton Dubuque Senior 2007
Jean  Caboth WACO & MMC High School 2007
Merle  Chamberlain Southern Cal 2007
Steven Drewes North Fayette Community Schools 2007
Kirk Ketelsen North Cedar High School 2007
Tom King West Delaware High School 2007
Lothar Meyer Clear Lake Community Schools 2007
Bill Neal Williamsburg High School 2007
Barb Olsen Atlantic High School 2007
Terry Soli Central Lee High School 2007
Jed Vorba Mason City 2007
Dick Weitz Dubuque Wahlert High School 2007
Lanny Buls East Buchanan Schools 2006
Bob Clark Audobon 2006
Dean Clasen Humboldt 2006
Phillip Conaway Mid-Prairie High School 2006
Dar Dahms PCM 2006
Duane Davis Washington Community Schools 2006
Rod DeVries Forest City High School 2006
Charles  Etzen Forest City 2006
Kerry Feekes Laurens-Marathon 2006
Curt Feldt Maquoketa 2006
Robert Frenchick Iowa Falls-Alden High School 2006
Brenda Gorman Ballard 2006
Joel Grier PCM High School 2006
Don Hanson East Waterloo 2006
Jim Hetrick Central Dewitt 2006
Steve Hewitt Marshalltown 2006
Ken Hopkins Linn-Mar (Marion) 2006
Mark Kopriva Storm Lake Community School 2006
Ralph Longus Waterloo West High School 2006
Marv Munden Aurelia High School 2006
William Rhinehart Oskaloosa 2006
Rick Scheidel Storm Lake 2006
Jerry Shultz Estherville Lincoln Central 2006
Mike Sinram Jesup High School 2006
Allen Stuart Essex High School 2006
Bob Tapper Waterloo West High School 2006
Jerry Vanderhorst West Bend-Mallard 2006
Mike Wabeke Storm Lake High School 2006
Dale Wilharm Decorah Community Schools 2006
Jim Willet Audobon 2006
Joel Ankenbauer Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2005
Michael  Cox Shenandoah Community Schools 2005
Robert L. Curtis Columbus Community 2005
Dave Davies Waukon Junior High School 2005
James Denekas Le Mars Community High School 2005
Richard Ehrler Gateway Lyons Middle School, Clinton 2005
Dennis Evelsizer Decorah Community Schools 2005
Dave  Fetterman Tipton High School 2005
Glenn Fiihr Lynnville-Sully 2005
Richard Ginn Olin High School 2005
Herb Holler Muscatine 2005
John F. Ibeling Durant Community School 2005
Jim Jansen Schaller-Crestland Community Schools 2005
Lynn R. Jolly Cherokee 2005
Kent Jorgensen Shenandoah Community Schools 2005
Brad Kruse Manson-Northwest Webster 2005
Steve Mohning LeMars Community High School 2005
Bob Monahan Audubon High School 2005
Ronald  Parker Northwood-Kensett 2005
Bill Post Decorah Community Schools 2005
Terry Ratliff Shenandoah Community Schools 2005
Dale Schmidt Carroll 2005
Bill Simpson Shenandoah Community Schools 2005
Larry Sterbick Council Bluffs Lewis Central 2005
Marty  Thomae Benton Community Schools 2005
Michael  Whisner Adel-Desoto-Minburn 2005
June  Wilden Clinton 2005
Rebecca K. Wilson Louisa-Muscatine Community Schools 2005
Wes Baier Guttenberg-Clayton Ridge 2004
Curt Bladt Harlan 2004
John Brostad Storm Lake 2004
Steve Brown BCIG 2004
Tom Buresh North Fayette 2004
Timothy T. Cannon Clarke-Osceola 2004
David Carper Clarinda High School 2004
Mike Carr Ballard      2004
Jim Carver Alburnett 2004
Joel Chamberlin Eagle Grove 2004
Tom Chartier Woodbury Central School 2004
Gary Dale Curtis Mid-Prairie Middle School 2004
Bruce Eldridge Charles City 2004
Randy Galvin Schaller-Crestland     2004
Hank Grant Central Lyon High School 2004
Fred Gude Griwsold 2004
John Hearn Dubuque Senior High School 2004
Jim Klein South Hamilton High School 2004
Timothy J. Kuennen Iowa Falls 2004
Bob Larsen Bishop Garrigan High School 2004
Tom Looft Bondurant-Farrar 2004
Steve Milder West Central High School 2004
Gene Nelson West Liberty 2004
Clayton Pederson Andrew High School 2004
Mike Pierson GMG High School 2004
Lynn Platt Battle Creek-Ida Grove 2004
Donn Schafer Charles City High School 2004
Kirk Schmaltz Ames 2004
Chuck Smith Cedar Rapids Xavier 2004
Ron Thomason Marion 2004
Jeff Thompson Dunkerton Raiders 2004
Dewey Torkelson Terril 2004
Rob Van't Land Boyden-Hull 2004
Elaine Von Bon Davis Co. Community Schools 2004
Richard L. Washburn Muscatine 2004
Larry Weier Dowling Catholic 2004
Ron Wymer North Fayette 2004
Gary  Alfrey Cedar Falls 2003
Randy Baker East Marshall 2003
Tom Ball Jefferson-Scranton 2003
Rod Barkema Forest City 2003
Richard Behrens Union 2003
Tim Bell Marshalltown 2003
Diane Bradley Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2003
Guy Clark Central Decatur 2003
Bob Dillon Center Point-Urbana 2003
John Doely Sheldon 2003
Dick Dotson Waterloo West 2003
Jerry Emlet West Delaware 2003
Harlan Ferguson West Branch 2003
Rick Fox Gehlen Catholic 2003
Bob Haak Spencer 2003
John R. Held Denison H.S. 2003
John Holler Waterloo West 2003
Mark Howe North Mahaska 2003
Ed Kermoade Woodrow Wilson Jr. High 2003
Al Kerns Aplington-Parkersburg 2003
Dave Kissinger Ankeny 2003
Russ Kraai Holstein 2003
Duane Krueger Turkey Valley 2003
Nathan Leidahl Sioux Central 2003
Dan Lock   Red Oak 2003
Bill Lombard West Lyon 2003
Neil Lundgren Aplington-Parkersburg 2003
Dick Miller Waterloo West 2003
Ron Peterson Lawton-Bronson 2003
Craig Pilcher Lin-Mar 2003
Darrell Reifenrath Central Lyon H.S. 2003
Ron Roberson Waterloo West 2003
Dennis Roloff Cedar Rapids Kennedy 2003
Richard Seivert Gehlen Catholic 2003
Mark Skahill Waukee 2003
Darrell Sneiderman Sheldon 2003
Steve Staker Fredericksburg 2003
Ron Sturch Waterloo West 2003
George Sypniewski Johnston 2003
Tim Thomas Galva-Holstein 2003
Steve Trost Wall Lake View Auburn 2003
Jim Welch Waterloo West 2003
Roger Williams Decorah 2003
Gordy Yuska Waterloo West 2003
Jim Ainslie Southeast Webster 2002
Dennis Conway Grinnell 2002
John Dayton Grinnell 2002
Stephen DeFrance Mason City 2002
Steve Diediker Hinton 2002
Corwin  Dunlap Nashua-Plainfield 2002
Gregg Eschweiler Tripoli 2002
Randy Fahr Eldora New Providence 2002
Gene Ficken Independence 2002
Mike Jepson Mason N.W. Webster 2002
Bill Lombard West Lyon 2002
Ken Mehsling C.B. St. Albert 2002
Galen Patrick Prairie Valley 2002
Norm Peterson Prairie Valley 2002
Daryl Reinfenrath Central Lyon 2002
Steve Rohach Pekin 2002
Bill Stamper Independence 2002
Scott Strabala Ft. Madison Aquinas 2002
Steve Swancutt N. Central of Manly 2002
John Swanson Storm Lake 2002
Jerry  Tryon Ar-We-VA 2002
Gary  Achenbach Boone High 2001
Dan  Breen Fairfield 2001
Bill Calloway C.R. Jefferson 2001
Ray Cervetti Ankeny 2001
Gary  Clemens South Tama County 2001
Bruce Clement S.E. Polk High 2001
Dave Cochran Valley High 2001
Patrick Dalton Tri-Center High 2001
Pam German Dallas Center-Grimes 2001
Scott Hardie IA Valley, Marengo 2001
Bob Harding Valley High 2001
Gail Hartigan Treynor 2001
Ron Hunderdosse Fairfield 2001
Lynn Johnson CAM (Anita) 2001
Mark Kauk Unity Christian 2001
Stan Kirchhoff Newton 2001
Dennis Lokken Denison    2001
Rick Louk West Delaware 2001
Bill Moore Fairfield 2001
Bill Ormston Marshalltown 2001
Steve Phelan Wapsie Valley High 2001
Bill Post Decorah 2001
Linda  Purvis South Tama County 2001
Steve Roth Washington High 2001
Dan Schleisman Treynor 2001
Don Schwartz C.B. Abe Lincoln 2001
Allen Sonneberg Central Lee High 2001
Cook Williams Waver-Shellrock 2001
Curt Anderson South O'brien 2000
Jim Andrew Mt. Pleasant 2000
Al Bergman BCL-UW 2000
Gary  Bergstrom Griswold 2000
Gary  Bottorff Kee-Lansing 2000
Bob Gerard Cardinal-Eldon 2000
Douglas Guilford Starmont 2000
Kurt Harthoorn Lynnville-Sully 2000
Pat Healy NE Goose Lake 2000
Don Hungerford Boyden-Hull 2000
Dave Johnson Southeast Polk 2000
Mike Kautz Lone Tree 2000
Harlan Meints Charter Oak-Ute 2000
Dan  Merriam AHST 2000
Sam  Moser Ft. Dodge 2000
Bob Mudd North Linn 2000
Al Peck Mt. Pleasant 2000
Al Pierce Spencer 2000
Tim Proctor Mt. Pleasant 2000
Linda  Rowe Davis County 2000
Randy Rubel Bellvue Marquette 2000
Neil Seales CMB 2000
Dean Troug Estherville-ELCART 2000
Paul Walker Ft. Madison 2000
Dennis Wright Boyden-Hull 2000
Larry Argersinger CB Abe Lincoln 1999
Noel Austin West Liberty 1999
Bob Berggren East Marshall 1999
Ric Collins Mar-Mer-Cleg 1999
Steve Dent Davis County 1999
Steve Findley Western Dubuque 1999
Ron Hamel Madrid 1999
Dennis Healy Dubuque Senior 1999
Brad Heitland Algona 1999
Don Hermsen Western Dubuque 1999
Robert Jeffrey Grinnell 1999
Bbrenda Johnson Solon 1999
Mary Kramer Grinnell 1999
Ron Krull Ames Middle School 1999
Jim McCord Centerville 1999
Terry McGowan WDM Valley 1999
Pat Murphy Dubuque Senior 1999
Roger Olhausen Jefferson-Scranton 1999
John Penning Dubuque Hempstead 1999
Dennis Riley West Liberty 1999
Juan Schmidt Montezuma 1999
Jack Smith East Marshall 1999
Jim Van Etten Benton Community 1999
Jim Vandenberg Keokuk 1999
Clark Weaver Linn-Mar (Marion) 1999
Bob Witzenburg Pekin of Packwood 1999
Bruce Wright Rock Valley 1999
Deb Anderson Gilbert 1998
Garry Auxier Johnston 1998
Roger Bentley Dubuque Senior 1998
Rod Cameron West Central Maynard 1998
Larry Conger LeMars 1998
Greg Dennis Clinton 1998
Mike Elliott Melcher-Dallas 1998
Mike Foley Nevada 1998
Charles  Hughes South O'Brien 1998
Robert D. Jankovitz Des Moines Hoover 1998
Dick Jefferson Clinton 1998
Gene Klinge West Central Maynard 1998
Darryl Landas Decorah 1998
Bill Larson Tri Center 1998
Phil Lebo Grundy Center 1998
Rod Lockey Okoboji 1998
Phil Martin Des Moines Lincoln 1998
Don McCoullough Starmont 1998
Don McKinney Belle Plaine 1998
Doug   Muehlig C.B. Thomas Jeff. 1998
Larry Parker Nevada 1998
Carl Pelzer Ames       1998
Bob Peterson St. Ansgar 1998
Mike Rupe C.R. Franklin 1998
Bob Severson LeMars Gehlen 1998
Rich Sherman West Liberty 1998
Greg Stults Knoxville 1998
Mike Suggett S.E. Polk 1998
Kerry VanWinkle Roland Story 1998
Dana Vige South O'brien 1998
Jerry Wahlstrom Eldora New Providence 1998
Stan Wooster Marshalltown 1998
Keith Allen Ft. Madison 1997
David J. Brune Harmony 1997
Roger Campbell Centerville 1997
Jim Davidson Burlington 1997
Tim Dwight Sr. Iowa City High 1997
Allen Gilbertson Forest City 1997
Neil Goos Clarke-Osceola 1997
Ron Griffith WDM Valley 1997
Bruce Henderson Atlantic 1997
Jim Hofmann Burlington 1997
Gene Hosters Hull-W.Christian 1997
Jim Kinyon Roland-Story 1997
Timm Lamb Ft. Madison 1997
Gary  Loeffler Van Buren-Keosauqua 1997
Larry McCready Western Dubuque 1997
Roger Pederson Grinnell 1997
Dave Tapps Van Meter 1997
Ed Thomas Aplington-Parkersburg 1997
Bob Baldus Haitt Jr. High, D.M. 1996
Ken Beeghley Dubuqe Hempstead 1996
Bob Cain Chariton 1996
Rick  Dietz Winterset 1996
Ron Egger Bettendorf 1996
Larry Goodrich Cherokee 1996
Robert Grosing WDM Dowling 1996
Bill Holsclaw Clinton 1996
Don Jenkins Atlantic 1996
Dallas Keiswetter Mason-NW Webster 1996
Bob  Lee NU High-Cedar Falls 1996
Larry Leibold Humboldt 1996
Rich Lindaman Humboldt 1996
Dave Matthews Muscatine 1996
Michael  Mattis Northeast-Goose Lake 1996
Terry Osgerby Spirit Lake 1996
Ron Peterson Des Moines Hoover 1996
Jerry Pezzetti Ankeny 1996
Rich Reever Fairfield 1996
Bob Sanger Britt-West Hancock 1996
Bob Strouse Milford-Okoboji 1996
Sandy Thede North Central-Manley 1996
Larry White Southeast Polk 1996
John Wickett Humboldt 1996
Larry Almond Independence 1995
Richard Barrett Estherville-ELCART 1995
Eric Berthelson Sioux City West 1995
Dale Boone MOC-Floyd Valley 1995
Roger Buchholtz Central Elkader 1995
John Byers Midland 1995
Steve Carter Indianola 1995
Mike Coates CR Washington 1995
Bob Davidshofer Cascade 1995
Don Doughty Clinton 1995
David    Feldman Alburnett 1995
Jim Freeze Tri-County 1995
Gerry Guilliland Stanton 1995
Dan Guillion Ottumwa 1995
Steve Halligan W.Sioux-Hawarden 1995
Don Harding MOC-Floyd Valley 1995
Gary  Hollingsworth Iowa City West 1995
Leo Hupke Cherokee 1995
Vernon King Southeast Polk 1995
Tom Lang Lawton-Bronson 1995
Earl Leonard Ankeny 1995
Ron Maxson West Liberty 1995
Bob Nielsen CB Thomas Jeff. 1995
Randy Olson MOC-Floyd Valley 1995
Eldon Ott Marshalltown 1995
Chuck Pfeister Sioux Center 1995
Ken Purdy Columbus Junction 1995
Gary  Robeson Sioux Center 1995
Bill Schneider Nevada 1995
Frank Schweizer West D.M. Dowling 1995
Tom Tipton Coon Rapids-Bayard 1995
Dave Vogelgesang Tipton 1995
Don Wintz Rockwell City-Lytton 1995
Larry Anderson CB-Lewis Central 1994
Hugh Drake Des Moines Lincoln 1994
Rich Engel Cedar Falls 1994
Mick  Freeman CB-A. Lincoln 1994
Manny Fritz Davenport Central 1994
Les  Hueser Hubbard-Radcliff 1994
Dick Pollitt Waverly-Shell Rock 1994
Bill  Rex Pekin-Packwood 1994
Delmar Ryan North Scott-Eldridge 1994
Dave Sage Waverly-Shell Rock 1994
Joel Shaner Pocahontas 1994
Bob Slifa Osage 1994
Lon Wilkinson Davenport Central 1994
Dennis Anderson Bloomfield 1993
Jim DeJong Sheldon 1993
Bryon Foster Paullina-S. O'Brien 1993
Ray Graves Shenandoah 1993
Joel Hauser CB.-A. Lincoln 1993
Bob Hawkins Cedar Rapids Prairie 1993
Jim Kersten Keokuk 1993
Don Lawson Dubuque Senior 1993
Dick Lineweaver Spencer 1993
Jim O'Brien Cedar Rapids Jeff. 1993
Ron Oestmann Shenandoah 1993
Bob Provorse Sioux City North 1993
Noel Prussman Muscatine 1993
Duane Rexroth Shenandoah 1993
Ron Stevenson Belmond 1993
Richard Strouse Ballard-Huxley 1993
Duane Twait Emmetsburg 1993
Arlen Baerenwald Algona 1992
Darwin Bears Sprit Lake 1992
Marv Cickering Algona 1992
Jack Fisk CR Jefferson 1992
Jerry Lorimor Muscatine 1992
Jim Moore Sioux City West 1992
Mike Sheil Indianola 1992
Dennis Weisz Sioux City West 1992
Fred Anthony Pella 1991
Jim Bellamy Mount Vernon 1991
Daryl Brager Eagle Grove 1991
Charlie Bunn Humboldt 1991
Lyle Clark Columbus Junction 1991
Ed Downing LeMars 1991
Jim Duea Ames 1991
Richard Hafel Dubuque Wahlert 1991
Norris Hale Pella 1991
Jerry Horton Pekin-Packwood 1991
LaVerne Kloster Dubuque Hempstead 1991
Lyle Leinbaugh Independence 1991
Mason Maach Humboldt 1991
Rodney Murtle Madrid 1991
Richard Nissen Atlantic 1991
Bill Pendgraft Indianola 1991
Bob Potter C.R. Washington 1991
Don Shilling LeMars 1991
John Sletten Ames 1991
Dave Suntken Clear Lake 1991
Robert Varley Dubuque Wahlert 1991
Otto Welfring Marshalltown 1991
Jerry Wetzel Indianola 1991
Harold Wilkinson C.R. Kennedy 1991
Norm Anderson Dubuque Hempstead 1990
Augie Aperans Waterloo 1990
Gayle Creswell Montezuma 1990
Lee Crew Fairfield 1990
Don Graves Des Moines 1990
Harlan Heidelbauer Waukon 1990
Bill Jerome Ft. Madison 1990
Dallas Kray Story City 1990
Dean Nicholson Storm Lake 1990
Dick Peterson Columbus Junction 1990
Allen Stiers Cedar Rapids 1990
Henery Vogelman Rockford 1990
Gary  Wallace Knoxville 1990
Denny White Mt. Pleasant 1990
Vernon Almandinger HLV-Victor 1989
Jerry Becker Eagle Grove 1989
Walt Block WSR-Wellsburg 1989
David Brown Spencer 1989
Wayne Demmel Benton-VanHorne 1989
Ira Dunsworth Davenport Central 1989
Davis Eidahl Pekin-Packwood 1989
Chuck Hawley Panora-Linden 1989
Phil Hummel Woodbine 1989
Ken Jarvin Panora-Linden 1989
Dave Jauron Essex 1989
Dick Juhl Dike 1989
Mike Kautz Lone Tree 1989
Gordon McKinstrey Maurice-Orange City 1989
Frank Munch Forest City 1989
Lyle Opheim Sergent Bluff-Luton 1989
John Raffensperger Iowa City High 1989
Ron Schirm Cedar Rapids 1989
Bob Scott Jefferson-Scranton 1989
Dick Skarda North Fayette 1989
Blaine Thorson Creston 1989
Bob VanderLinden Des Moines Lincoln 1989
Bob Warren Ottumwa 1989
Audra "Bud" Williams Iowa City High 1989
 
 
Advertisement