Become a Member

Meet Results: Week Two (Aug. 31 - Sept 5)

Coaches, Meet Directors, Athletic Directors:

Please send all meet results to the IATC at

This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

   

Word documents and Excel spreadsheets

are the preferred formats.

Pdfs are also acceptable.

Please avoid sending snapshots/photos of meet results.

If this is all that is available we will accept photos of results.

  

  

Important reminders:

Be sure to renew your 2015-2016 IATC membership

in the next couple of weeks.

A form is on the IATC website at iatfcc.org

In the left column, about halfway down, click ?IATC Membership?.

Click ?On-Line Membership Form?.

Complete this online form,

then click ?Submit? at the bottom of the page.

Be sure to mail your membership fee to the address on the form.

Your annual renewal of IATC membership

allows us to continue the various activities

of the IATC in cross country and track & field.

   

Cross country coaches are reminded of the

Iowa Middle School/Junior High State Cross Country Meet.

Saturday, October 17th at Ankeny Centennial High School.

To get more information go to the IATC website at iatfcc.org.

In the left column click on ?Middle School?.

Then click on ?Washburn CC Classic?.

Then click on ?Meet Information?.

You must register your athletes in advance;

there will not be registration on the day of the meet.

There is team competition in the

large school and small school classifications

as well as individual competition.

Be sure your athletes are at this event!

 Meet Results

Monday

Monroe WI 8-31

  

Tuesday

Bellevue 9-1      Clinton 9-1     Dallas Center-Grimes 9-1     Iowa Mennonite 9-1    

Mason City Newman 9-1     Logan Magnolia 9-1     Louisa Muscatine 9-1

Maryville MO 9-1     Oelwein 9-1     Spirit Lake 9-1    Webster City 9-1    

Williamsburg 9-1

  

Thursday

Ames 9-3       Eldora 9-3      Iowa City 9-3      Madrid 9-3

Menlo 9-3      Okoboji 9-3      Pekin 9-3      

Plattsmouth NE 9-3      Wayne Corydon 9-3  

 

Friday

Augustana 9-4

  

Saturday

CB Abraham Lincoln 9-5      Linn-Mar 9-5     Pella 9-5

Pleasant Valley 9-5      Urbandale 9-5

  

 
 
 
 
 
 
Advertisement