Become a Member

All-Star Meet Competing Athletes
2015 Senior All-Stars
 
Des Moines Area Community College Campus, Ankeny
Saturday, November 7, 2015
 
Open 5K - Following Introductions at 10:30 am
Senior Women All-Stars 5K - Following Open 5K
Senior Men All-Stars 5K - Following Senior Women





   
West Region
Senior Boys Senior Girls
Benjamin Aberson-South O'Brien
Michael Anderson-MOC-FV
Carter Asche-Eagle Grove
Jacob Bolinger-Lenox
Timothy Brink-Riverside
Chase Bulten-Manson NW Webster
Jacob Burrell-Le Mars
Dion Coffey-Tri-Center
Braden Cooper-Johnston
Jon Dahlheimer-T Jefferson CB
Dalton Demers-Sioux Central
Heath Downing-Nodaway Valley
Ryan Faught-Clear Lake
Trevor Fletcher-WDM Valley
Carter Foughty-MOC-FV
Chandler Hagen-Carroll Kuemper
Tyler Havens-Ankeny Centennial
Christopher Jarrett-Tri-Center
Tristan Jones-WDM Valley
Nick Grandstaff-Emmetsburg
Josh Henriksen-Madrid
Josh Johnson-Southeast Valley
Britton Klomstad-WDM Valley
Blake Lineweaver-Okoboji
Schuyler Malenke-Unity Christian
Blake Netherton-OA-BCIG
Josh Paulson-Dallas Center-Grimes
Carson Polich-Madrid
Parker Raes-T Jefferson CB
Caleb Ricke-Pocahontas Area
Jackson Rude-Dallas Center-Grimes
Blake Schaben-Dallas Center Grimes
Michael Sciranko-Harlan
Austin Smith-North Polk
Andy Taverna-Sibley-Ocheyedan
Nathan Venteicher-Nodaway Valley
Chance Webster-Panorama
Tanner Wood-DM Lincoln



Morgan Allen-Earlham
Jessica Beatty-Creston
Josie Breitsprecher-Southeast Valley
Taylor Brown-Ankeny Centennial
Griselda Cobian-Le Mars
Addie Dannewitz-Dallas Center Grimes
Katrina Engebretson-Le Mars
Madison Hance-Creston
Savanna Henning-Ankeny Centennial
Alyssa Krohn-MOC-FV
Natalie Lambert-Southeast Valley
Kelsey Lang-MOC-FV
AnnaMarie Fjeld-Sheldon
Sara Ness-Johnston
Nicole Prescott-North SC
Kristina Rice-Johnston
Erica Rittgers-Southeast Valley
Olivia Russo-Tri-Center
Cecilia Saldana-A Lincoln CB
Destiny Scar-Nodaway Valley
Anna Toot-Johnston
Katie Tullar-MOC-Floyd Valley
Emma Van Meeteren-Sheldon
Elise Willits-T Jefferson CB

   
East Region
Senior Boys Senior Girls
Will Ball-Wilton
Evan Boss-North Linn
Jordan Combes-Colo-Nesco
Eric Douglass-Clear Creek Amana
Ryan Errthum-Mid-Prairie
Garret Hinson-Mediapolis
Zachary Hougland-Davis County
Austin Hutchins-South Hardin
Tyler Jessen-Denver High School
Patrick Karanja-Iowa City West
Blake Keller-South Tama
Nicholas Kennicker-Norheast/Goose Lake
John Kraft-Mason City
Alex McCombs-Jesup
Eli Miller-Benton Community
Matt Pelzer-Tipton
Austin Pfiffner-Dubuque Hempstead
Ernest Pfohl-Dubuque Senior
Nick Putz-Edgewood-Coleburg
Johnathon Quinn-Winfield- Mt. Union
Luke Evans-Chariton
Matthew Schneider-IC West
Bryant Seuferer-Southeast Warren
Keiifer Sexton-Highland
Adam Sievers-Pella
Luke Sigler-Mid Prairie
Luke Sinclair-Carlisle
Jacob Tener-Clear Creek Amana
Mark Whalen-Dubuque Senior
Barrett Wise-T Jefferson CR
Micah Wittenberg-Pella


Kayla Anderson-South Hardin
Madison Bach-Marion
Morgan Barnard-Benton Community
Lydia Beran-Crestwood-Riceville
Julia Bobinet-Osage
Janey Botkins-Durant
Alex Byrnes-Osage
Megan Carr-South Hardin
Shannon Coyle-Central DeWitt
Isabel Derdzinski-North Butler
Paige Doehrmann-Lone Tree
Megan Ely-T Jefferson CR
Andrea Ertz-Marion
Natalie Fober-Denver
Amy Fullerton-Rockford
Samantha Fusco-Durant
Haley Fye-East Marshall
Sarah Hanna-T Jefferson CR
Taylor Hauser-Newman Catholic
Julie Hollensbe-Williamsburg
Kylie Kelchen-Cascade
Meredith Koenigsfeld-Jefferson CR
Jamie Larsen-Bondurant Farrar
Ashlee Litterer-Waverly-Shell Rock
Haylee Luna-Dike-New Hartford
Emily Manders-Kennedy CR
Rachel McDermott-Cascade
Sarah McMurtry-Starmont
Brittany McNamara-Central DeWitt
Caleigh Meyer-T Jefferson CR
Madeline Nelson-Davis County
Lydia Rose-South Hardin
Aanna Roslien-Pella
Allison Steahr-Louisa-Muscatine
Sarah Steffensmeier-Fort Madison
Isabelle Tyynismaa-South Tama
Janna Utter-West Delaware
Gretchen Vandervort-Crestwood
Amber Voss-Central DeWitt
Kaitlyn Walker-Southeast Polk
Macie Weber-Cascade
Alyssa Wendel-Mason City
Alyssa Williams-Durant
Allison Woods-Center Point Urbana
Kadi Wright-Dike-New Hartford




 
 
Advertisement